Ramblewood South 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$590,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11168674
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $588,000
  • Sold Price: $590,000
  • Living Area: 2059 Ft² / 191 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $287 / $3,084
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$7,995
  • Year Built:1985
  • Listing Date:March 3, 2022
  • Sold Date: June 13, 2022
  • Days On Market:101

Description

Beautiful single family home in the desirable and serene area of Ramblewood. This home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a nice fenced in patio which sits on a canal. The kitchen has been remodeled and contains stainless steel appliances. The bathrooms are redone as well. A/C unit is new. This beautiful home is located in the heart of Coral Springs and steps away from plenty of retail and restaurants,. Close to great schools, major highways and public transportation.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
483 Nw 107th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12021735
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,166 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$800,000
9939 Nw 19th St
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12020486
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,226 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$765,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000