Hollywood Little Ranches 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$470,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11322286
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $474,000
  • Sold Price: $470,000
  • Living Area: 1236 Ft² / 115 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $380 / $4,093
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,855
  • Year Built:1936
  • Listing Date:January 4, 2023
  • Sold Date: March 3, 2023
  • Days On Market:57

Description

Brand New on Market/Sought After Area/Walking Distance to Downtown Hollywood/Popular Area for Airbnb/Yard Over 13,000 Sq. Ft. /Brand New Well Water Irrigation System for Automatic Sprinkler System/100% Renovated Inside & Out/New Roof/New Drain-Field & Septic System/All New Eclectic/New Wiring/Electrical Service/Cast Iron Pipes Been Replaced/AC is Brand New & Warrantied/All AC Duck Work Has Been Replaced With a Brand New System/New Kitchen Cabinets & Marble Tops/Brand New SS Appliances/Both Bathrooms Have All Brand New Fixtures, Counter Tops & Whirlpool Tus & Showers/100% Real Bamboo Wood Floors Through Out Entire Home/14 Feet Gable High Ceilings/Beautiful Screened in Patio With a 6 Person Hot Tub-Jacuzzi /Seller Will Contribute & Cooperate with Buyers Closing Cost/Must See!!! Easy Show!!

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, RoomForPool, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

1825 N 24th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11958536
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,235 sqft
  • $477 / sqft
$589,000
2851 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11840467
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,218 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$549,000
2245 Johnson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11969998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,363 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$585,000
2543 Liberty St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11975011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,615 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$500,000
1601 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11912138
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,279 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$1,149,999
1509 Fletcher St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11921186
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,393 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$595,000
1531 Moffett St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11676284
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,460 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$613,000
1947 Garfield St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11928905
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,770 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$549,000