Lakeside South 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

$717,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11931260
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $717,000
  • Living Area: 2011 Ft² / 187 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $357 / $3,838
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$260
  • Taxes:$9,056
  • Year Built:1989
  • Listing Date:December 19, 2025
  • Days On Market:150

Description

Stunning 4BR/2.5BA two-story home with extensive upgrades. All bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite, are located upstairs. The home features a brand-new indoor kitchen with white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, all-new tile flooring, and a convenient additional dirty kitchen. Major improvements include a newer roof, hurricane-impact windows and doors, new bedroom doors, fresh interior/exterior paint, new light fixtures, new baseboards, remodeled bathrooms, and a fully updated staircase with custom closets throughout. Property also includes fruit trees. Located less than 2 miles from the new HCA medical center under construction. Mango, Litchi and Avacado trees.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:Bidet, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

1001 Sw 100th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12009583
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,839 sqft
  • $273 / sqft
$775,000
2421 Sw 84th Ter
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11946860
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 1,388 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$549,900
1051 Sw 95th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11795949
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,114 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$750,000
2025 Sw 90th Ave
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11992975
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,122 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$685,000
701 Sw 93rd Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12016864
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,247 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$725,000
3291 Kapot Ter
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11861406
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,809 sqft
  • $274 / sqft
$495,900
11824 Sw 13th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11950368
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,792 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$999,000
9470 Atlantic St
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12010303
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,852 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$575,000