Country Gardens South 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Homestead, FL 33033

$680,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12019862
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $680,000
  • Living Area: 2380 Ft² / 221 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $286 / $3,075
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$117
  • Taxes:$6,541
  • Year Built:2018
  • Listing Date:May 15, 2026

Description

PRICED RIGHT. Fall in love with this stunning turn-key residence in the highly coveted Country Gardens South. Built in 2018, this modern 4-bed, 2.5-bath home offers nearly 2,400 sq ft of pristine living space blending contemporary design with functional elegance. The heart of the home is an expansive open-concept Great Room featuring soaring ceilings and sleek finishes ideal for hosting unforgettable gatherings. The gourmet chef’s kitchen boasts premium cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a massive island that flows effortlessly into the dining areas. Retreat to the over-sized Primary Suite, a true sanctuary featuring a spa-inspired suite and dual walk-in closets. Enjoy modern peace of mind with full impact protection and energy-efficient systems throughout. The generous lot provides a private backyard perfect for Al Fresco dining, while the prime connectivity puts you minutes from the Florida Turnpike for an easy commute to Miami or a quick escape to the Florida Keys. With a 2-car garage, dedicated laundry room, and impeccable curb appeal, this is the lifestyle upgrade you have been waiting for. Aggressively priced for a fast sale, don't blink—this gem will be gone FAST. Showing starts now!

Features

• Floor:Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

1660 Se 6th St
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12007177
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,138 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$640,000
236 Se 32nd Ave
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12007631
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,535 sqft
  • $257 / sqft
$395,000
2882 Ne 4th St
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12020028
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,057 sqft
  • $229 / sqft
$699,950
1495 Ne 2nd Court
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A11921489
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
$646,000
15860 Sw 287th St
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12007467
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,444 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$1,150,000
3090 Se 7th Pl
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12010613
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,060 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$515,000
1760 Ne 36th Ave
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A11972603
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,256 sqft
  • $262 / sqft
$590,000
16345 Sw 303rd St
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A11998599
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $340 / sqft
$539,000