Guardian Estates 81 41 B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33328

$279,900

Details

• MLS Number:A1623539
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $279,900
  • Sold Price: $279,900
  • Living Area: 2081 Ft² / 193 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $135 / $1,448
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,245
  • Year Built:1975
  • Listing Date:April 1, 2012
  • Sold Date: May 31, 2012
  • Days On Market:59

Description

YOUR BUYERS ARE GOING TO LOVE THIS MOVE-IN COOPER CITY POOL HOME.... UPGRADED KITCHEN AND BATHS.... BEAUTIFUL HARD WOOD FLOORS,TILE AND CARPET...NEW GLASS IMPACT WINDOWS..SEP.LAUDRY ROOM...2 CAR GARAGE..LANDSCAPED ..SCREENED POOL...POCKET DOORS...WASHER A ND DRYER NOT INCLUDED..NO HOA FEES....

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000
5137 Sw 87th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11980564
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,738 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$735,000
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000
10227 Sw 49th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11994111
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,835 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$899,900
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$925,000
8207 Sw 26th Pl
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12015262
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,874 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$850,000