Cooper Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33328

$287,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1647277
  • List Price: $299,888
  • Sold Price: $287,000
  • Living Area: 2165 Ft² / 201 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $133 / $1,427
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,391
  • Year Built:1973
  • Listing Date:May 31, 2012
  • Sold Date: October 30, 2012
  • Days On Market:151

Description

This is a one of a kind in Cooper City! Complete remodel, ready to move in now. Bring in your buyers and send in your highest and best offer. This is a corporate owned property subject to multiple offers. Seller response within 24 hours, no short sale or REO.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$899,000
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
4948 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,732 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$650,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000
8700 Sw 56th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012884
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$649,900
10221 Sw 50th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11923170
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$625,000
4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000