Timberlake 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33328

$250,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1676062
  • List Price: $268,000
  • Sold Price: $250,000
  • Living Area: 2110 Ft² / 196 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $118 / $1,275
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,571
  • Year Built:1979
  • Listing Date:August 12, 2012
  • Sold Date: December 21, 2012
  • Days On Market:130
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

MASTER BEDROOM HAS A BONUS ROOM WITH CLOSET, CAN BE USED AS AN ADDITIONAL BEDROOM OR OFFICE. UPGRADED KITCHEN AND BATHROOM CABINETS. LAMINATED WOOD FLOORS. A RATED SCHOOLS, LARGE LOT, LARGE POOL, DESIRABLE COOPER CITY NEIGHBORHOOD. ROOF REPLACED IN 2004. NO ASSOCIATION FEES. TITLE AND ESCROW TO BE HANDLED BY FIRM TITLE CORPORATION.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, MainLevelPrimary, SittingAreaInPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$899,000
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
4948 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,732 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$650,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000
8700 Sw 56th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012884
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$649,900
10221 Sw 50th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11923170
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$625,000
4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000