Stonebridge Phase 1 91 9 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33026

$355,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1746643
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $369,900
  • Sold Price: $355,000
  • Living Area: 2323 Ft² / 216 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $153 / $1,645
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$120
  • Taxes:$3,887
  • Year Built:1981
  • Listing Date:February 11, 2013
  • Sold Date: March 27, 2013
  • Days On Market:43

Description

Great family home in prestigious Rock Creek.Updated kitchen w/wood cabinets and granite counters.New twin high efficiency A/C's.Combination of impact glass and shutters for hurricane protection.New barrel tile roof, wood burning fireplace.Plenty of room f or entertaining with an open plan first floor and a 3-level deck with built in seating, cookout area and jacuzzi.This beautiful neighborhood has numerous walking paths & play areas, and is home to the Cooper City Pool & Tennis Center.Great A-rated schools

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, HighCeilings, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Lighting, Other, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

11620 S Budd Dr
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12000300
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,524 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$968,000
3701 Bridge Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12014826
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,684 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$1,100,000
10403 Santiago St
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12015993
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,332 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$925,000
4033 Trenton Ave
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12005151
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,157 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$699,000
12017 Nw 13th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11947266
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,494 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$470,000
2823 Poinciana Cir
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12008762
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$815,000
2905 Begonia Way
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11983227
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,313 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$835,000