Country Glen 6 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33330

$851,665

Details

• MLS Number:A1745876
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $909,000
  • Sold Price: $851,665
  • Living Area: 4956 Ft² / 460 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $172 / $1,850
  • Bedrooms:6
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$647
  • Taxes:$13,170
  • Year Built:2001
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 8, 2013
  • Sold Date: September 10, 2013
  • Days On Market:213

Description

MINI MANSION BOASTING 4956 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE! 6 BEDROOM + DEN, 4 FULL BATHS, 2 HALF BATHS W/UPGRADES: LG CIRCULAR DRIVE, MARBLE & WD FLRS, CROWN MOLDING, TRAY CEILINGS, CHEFS KITCHEN W/GRANITE COUNTERS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES & COOKS ISLAND, GORGEOUS MA STER SUITE/BATH, SPLIT FLRPLN & MUCH MORE. PRIVATE BACKYD ON CANAL & OVER AN ACRE OF LAND!! PATIO & POOL PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

13457 Majestic Way
Cooper City, FL 33330
  • MLS# A12001889
  • 6 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,370 sqft
  • $526 / sqft
$2,300,000
12735 Stonebrook Dr
Davie, FL 33330
  • MLS# A12008752
  • 6 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,889 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$2,700,000
12922 Grand Oaks Dr
Davie, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11978840
  • 6 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,747 sqft
  • $583 / sqft
$3,350,000
13441 Mustang Trl
Southwest Ranches, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11994586
  • 6 beds
  • 7 baths
  • 8,088 sqft
  • $692 / sqft
$5,595,000
11824 Sw 43rd Ct
Davie, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11956654
  • 6 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,215 sqft
  • $460 / sqft
$2,399,900
13425 Sw 37th Pl
Davie, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11980437
  • 6 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 6,251 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$2,850,000
14401 Sunset Ln
Southwest Ranches, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11990830
  • 6 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 6,128 sqft
  • $963 / sqft
$5,900,000
5671 Sw 130th Ave
Southwest Ranches, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11876281
  • 6 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 9,578 sqft
  • $1,044 / sqft
$9,995,000