Stonebridge Phase 1 91 9 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33026

$300,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1802443
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $300,000
  • Sold Price: $300,000
  • Living Area: 1822 Ft² / 169 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $165 / $1,772
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$120
  • Taxes:$2,991
  • Year Built:1981
  • Listing Date:June 18, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 30, 2013
  • Days On Market:72

Description

This is a must see!Beautiful 3 bed,2 bath,single story,pool home on an oversized corner lot in Cooper City. It is impeccable throughout,very spacious and bright.Great floor plan with split bedrooms,carpet and tile floors.Formal dining room, eat in kitche n and a large sunken living room.Lots of closet space. Master suite with walkin closet and sitting area.Open kitchen overlooks a large fenced and landscaped backyard with sparkling pool.Great and quiet community with very low HOA fees.A PLACE TO CALL HOME

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1330 Nw 122nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12016163
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,893 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$684,900
371 Nw 101st Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11992537
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,408 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$549,000
11585 N Quayside Dr
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11981451
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,198 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$710,000
11730 Nw 12th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12016021
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$475,000
11281 Reveille Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11902236
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,040 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$650,000
3613 Starboard Ave
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12002624
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,504 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$849,000
1801 Nw 120th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11959490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,739 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$688,000