Diamond Head 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33024

$500,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1803689
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $549,999
  • Sold Price: $500,000
  • Living Area: 3496 Ft² / 325 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $143 / $1,539
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$250
  • Taxes:$8,766
  • Year Built:1998
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 20, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 12, 2013
  • Days On Market:52

Description

Delighted to offer this exceptionally spacious, bright and elegant home. Located in AAA school district and safe environment.Rrecently renovated and high end appliances were added. This home would be a dear place where a family is able to grow roots and k ids develop their training wings. Someplace where everyone feel at ease and contended. Check it out; it just may be the one for you and the family. Homes in Diamond Head are situated within lush, well maintained landscaping and pristine lakes.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:ConvertibleBedroom, FirstFloorEntry, Other, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Similar Properties

3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
4081 Nw 85th Dr
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018776
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,130 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$1,250,000
6761 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020482
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$675,000
2150 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11973914
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,428 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$680,000
3445 Nw 87th Ave
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11879791
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,476 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$1,080,000