Everglades Sugar Land C 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33024

$354,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1724248
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $399,977
  • Sold Price: $354,000
  • Living Area: 2443 Ft² / 227 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $145 / $1,560
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,604
  • Year Built:1972
  • Listing Date:December 12, 2012
  • Sold Date: October 4, 2013
  • Days On Market:295

Description

NOT A SHORT SALE OR REO. ONE OF THE LOWEST PRICED HOMES IN AWARD WINNING COOPER CITY ON A BUILDERS ACRE. NO HOA, PARK YOUR BOAT OR RV ON YOUR OWN OVERSIZED PAVED DRIVEWAY. IT BOASTS GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, WHITE KITCHEN CABINETS, SS SINK. NEW APPLIANCES, CUS TOM CERAMIC TILE THROUGHOUT, WALK-IN CLOSETS. IT FEATURES A FORMAL DR, LR, FR, + A 37X11 BONUS ROOM FOR FAMILY FUN. ENTERTAIN IN YOUR FREEFORM POOL WITH PAVER PATIO. NEW AC,HURRICANE SHUTTERS & IMPACT WINDOWS, INSTANT HOT WATER. A+ SCHOOLS.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

500 Nw 96th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,655 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$646,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
6510 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958214
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,789 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$570,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
401 Nw 83rd Way
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11991022
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,139 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$620,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$574,900