The Country 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33328

$290,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1888181
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $310,000
  • Sold Price: $290,000
  • Living Area: 2207 Ft² / 205 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $131 / $1,414
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,830
  • Year Built:1975
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 6, 2014
  • Sold Date: March 31, 2014
  • Days On Market:83

Description

Updated beautiful home 3/2 with 1 CG canal front. show assist Great school area and community. Roof replaced 2010 with sky lights. Termite warranty in place. Kitchen updated 2011 with granite counter. All three school levels are graded "A" according to B roward County Schools New Laminate floors in main area. Easy to show

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, Pantry, Skylights, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$899,000
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
4948 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,732 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$650,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000
8700 Sw 56th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012884
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$649,900
10221 Sw 50th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11923170
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$625,000
4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000