Governors Walk 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$278,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1945375
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $278,000
  • Sold Price: $278,000
  • Living Area: 1969 Ft² / 183 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $141 / $1,520
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$135
  • Taxes:$3,390
  • Year Built:1995
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:May 5, 2014
  • Sold Date: August 7, 2014
  • Days On Market:93

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION INTHE HEART OF CORAL SPRINGS. WALK TO CORAL SQUARE MALL, HOME DEPOT, WHOLE FOODS, RESTAURANTS, AND SHOPS. EXCELLENT SCHOOL DISTRICT. BEAUTIFUL CORNER LOT. ALL CERAMIC TILE DOWNSTAIRS. BERBER CARPETS UPSTAIRS. BATHROOMS ARE UPD ATED AND REMODELED TO PERFECTION. SCREENED-IN PATIO. ACCORDION SHUTTERS ALL UPSTAIRS, PANNELS DOWNSTAIRS. CROWN MOLDING, ALL NEUTRAL COLORS. A/C IS ONLY 3 YEARS NEW. MOVE IN CONDITION

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, SittingAreainMaster, StackedBedrooms, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
483 Nw 107th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12021735
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,166 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$800,000
9939 Nw 19th St
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12020486
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,226 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$765,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000