Cascada 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33024

$292,940

Details

• MLS Number:A1670708
  • List Price: $286,990
  • Sold Price: $292,940
  • Living Area: 1725 Ft² / 160 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $170 / $1,828
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$107
  • Year Built:2012
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:July 30, 2012
  • Sold Date: January 24, 2013
  • Days On Market:177

Description

Beautiful brand new home. Large open floor plan with large kitchen area with granite counter tops. Large master suite with walk in closet. 2nd level laundry room, 2 car attached garage and a covered balcony and patio. Gated entry leads into award winning, manicured, maintenance free, luxury resort style community with gorgeous pool and cabana area. $1970/year CDD fee will be reflected in the annual property tax bill. Estimated completion date Jan/Feb 2013

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Similar Properties

9715 Nw 23rd Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11838404
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,316 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$455,000
4153 Cascada Cir
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11999453
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,770 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$600,000
1541 Nw 92nd Ave, Unit 186
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000854
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,472 sqft
  • $245 / sqft
$360,000
1166 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11981671
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,584 sqft
  • $306 / sqft
$485,000
1064 Nw 97th Ave, Unit 219
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006154
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,331 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$509,000
1958 Nw 79th Way
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11935397
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,694 sqft
  • $265 / sqft
$449,000
7659 N Stonecreek Cir
Davie, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12010671
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,475 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$479,000
3335 Palomino Dr, Unit 323-3
Davie, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977695
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,416 sqft
  • $251 / sqft
$355,000