Flamingo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$229,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10121083
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $249,000
  • Sold Price: $229,000
  • Living Area: 731 Ft² / 68 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $313 / $3,372
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$685
  • Taxes:$3,999
  • Year Built:1960
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 25, 2016
  • Sold Date: September 29, 2016
  • Days On Market:65

Description

Beautiful apartment w balcony in the heart of South Beach, great to live in or investment w strong rental record & can be rented monthly. Open kitchen, impact window, washer/dryer, maintenance includes, A/C, 2 gym membership ,resort style pools ,beach volley,private dock ,pet friendly full service building close to Lincoln Rd, Beaches, restaurants, Special Assessment paid in full

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:Elevator, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Waterfront:BayFront

Similar Properties

1030 15th St, Unit 201
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12018235
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $872 / sqft
$850,000
1200 West Ave, Unit 1503
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11914310
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 837 sqft
  • $627 / sqft
$525,000
20 Island Ave, Unit 1203
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12003666
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 897 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$570,000
90 Alton Rd, Unit 307
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12012128
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 740 sqft
  • $845 / sqft
$625,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit 323
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11880816
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $707 / sqft
$629,000
1000 S Pointe Dr, Unit 1706
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11835461
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,008 sqft
  • $1,935 / sqft
$1,950,000
101 20th St, Unit 1803
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11755520
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 767 sqft
  • $3,096 / sqft
$2,375,000
1000 West Ave, Unit BS107
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11720303
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 962 sqft
  • $716 / sqft
$689,000