Icon Brickell 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33131

$620,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10136054
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $650,000
  • Sold Price: $620,000
  • Living Area: 1290 Ft² / 120 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $481 / $5,173
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,100
  • Taxes:$12,083
  • Year Built:2008
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:August 22, 2016
  • Sold Date: March 9, 2017
  • Days On Market:198

Description

Breathtaking views of Biscayne Bay at the luxurious Icon Brickell. Best tower in the whole complex. Amazing 2 bedroom + den/ 2 bathroom unit with a desirable pool and ocean view! Many upgrades, nice porcelain tile. Building features five-star resort spa and fitness center, olympic-length lap and recreational pools, thermal hot tub, 24-hour concierge, valet, security and offers a full range of services.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:BayFront, OceanFront

Similar Properties

300 Biscayne Blvd Way, Unit 5205W
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11809714
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,699 sqft
  • $1,883 / sqft
$3,200,000
31 Se 5th St, Unit 2604
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11991712
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,051 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$599,000
475 Brickell Ave, Unit 2715
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12002024
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,168 sqft
  • $1,134 / sqft
$1,325,000
1435 Brickell Ave, Unit 3012
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12018135
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,747 sqft
  • $1,019 / sqft
$1,780,000
495 Brickell Ave, Unit 4103
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12012578
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,518 sqft
  • $889 / sqft
$1,350,000
888 Brickell Key Dr, Unit 1207
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12017937
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,650 sqft
  • $785 / sqft
$1,295,000
495 Brickell Ave, Unit 1205
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11936772
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $662 / sqft
$960,000
1435 Brickell Ave, Unit 3012
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11809435
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,747 sqft
  • $1,030 / sqft
$1,800,000