Glass 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$4,500,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10143734
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $4,950,000
  • Sold Price: $4,500,000
  • Living Area: 1938 Ft² / 180 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $2,322 / $24,994
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$4,690
  • Year Built:2015
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 12, 2016
  • Sold Date: December 22, 2016
  • Days On Market:100

Description

With only 10 full floor residences, GLASS at 120 OCEAN DR is true exclusive luxury living. Designed by Rene Gonzalez, GLASS offers 360 degree views from each residence. This spacious 2 BD/2.5 BA masterpiece has a total of 3,946 sq ft of space of indoor/outdoor living. Residence features include an all Calcutta marble kitchen with Gaggenau and Sub-Zero appliances, oak wood floors with floating walls and master bedroom made of floor to ceiling Arrabescato marble. Full beach and concierge services included.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Bar, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors, ShuttersElectric
  • Waterfront:OceanFront, Other

Similar Properties

650 West Ave, Unit 2804
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11925965
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,078 sqft
  • $881 / sqft
$950,000
2001 Meridian Ave, Unit 404
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12014470
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 966 sqft
  • $931 / sqft
$899,000
1345 West Avenue, Unit 304
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11882187
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,071 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$480,000
1330 West Ave, Unit 3206
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11949910
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,127 sqft
  • $1,018 / sqft
$1,147,000
650 West Ave, Unit 2801
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11921558
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,147 sqft
  • $1,482 / sqft
$1,699,999
1250 Lincoln Rd, Unit 404
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12001995
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 860 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$449,900
1401 Bay Rd, Unit 412
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11995682
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 990 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$530,000
102 24th St, Unit 1115
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11938937
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,687 sqft
  • $2,875 / sqft
$4,850,000