Uptown Marina Lofts 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$400,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10155557
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $419,900
  • Sold Price: $400,000
  • Living Area: 1362 Ft² / 127 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $294 / $3,161
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$916
  • Taxes:$5,640
  • Year Built:2006
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 28, 2016
  • Sold Date: September 1, 2017
  • Days On Market:337

Description

GORGEOUS 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS + DEN CONDO AT UPTOWN MARINA LOFT. TWO ASSIGN PARKING SPACES COVER. THE UNIT HAS A BEAUTIFUL INTRACOASTAL VIEW. THE CONDO FEATURES A CONTEMPORARY AND SPACIOUS KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS. ALL APPLIANCES ARE STAIN STEAL AND HAVE GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. UNIT HAS HIGH CEILINGS WITH A MODERN STYLE. COMPLEX HAS A GREAT AMENITIES, SUCH AS; EDGEPOOL, STATE OF THE ART FITNESS CENTER, TENNIS, SPA, MARINA, BUSINESS CENTER, SECURITY, 24/7 VALET. OWNER MOTIVATED!!!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, IntracoastalAccess

Similar Properties

3600 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 306
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016387
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$575,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 904
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11909959
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,460 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$495,000
3330 Ne 190th St, Unit 1817
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12014860
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$899,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1001
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11991474
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$499,000
21075 Ne 34th Ave, Unit 303-2
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12014228
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,255 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$395,000
20225 Ne 34th Ct, Unit 614
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11833646
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,077 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$335,000
2775 Ne 187th St, Unit 309
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11892767
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,099 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$427,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 910
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11728552
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,660 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$705,000