Turnberry Village 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$382,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10156593
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $399,000
  • Sold Price: $382,000
  • Living Area: 1257 Ft² / 117 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $304 / $3,271
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$900
  • Taxes:$6,641
  • Year Built:2007
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 29, 2016
  • Sold Date: July 17, 2017
  • Days On Market:290

Description

"BEST PRICE ON LINE 09 "AWESOME INTRACOASTAL AND CITY VIEWS FROM THIS GREAT UNIT OFFERING 2 BEDS & 2 BATHS, KITCHEN WITH ITALIAN CABINETS BY SNAIDERO & GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. MASTER BATH WITH JACUZZI TUB. CALIFORNIA CLOSETS, WINDOW TREATMENT, COVERED PARKING SPACE , EXCEPTIONAL AMENITIES,SPA,GYM AND MORE.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, EatinKitchen, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Waterfront:IntracoastalAccess

Similar Properties

3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1001
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11991474
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$499,000
19195 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 1503
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007890
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,183 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$455,000
3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1602
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008285
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $320 / sqft
$458,000
19355 Turnberry Way, Unit 8L
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11948359
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,667 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$575,000
3675 N Country Club Dr, Unit 410
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008183
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,079 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$275,000
3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 1714
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990100
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$699,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1801
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016861
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$650,000
20505 E Country Club Dr, Unit 2132
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11925848
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,049 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$395,000