Turnberry Village 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$395,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10191989
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $418,000
  • Sold Price: $395,000
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$981
  • Taxes:$4,189
  • Year Built:2007
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:December 12, 2016
  • Sold Date: April 14, 2017
  • Days On Market:122

Description

**Central location *Great 2/2 unity in Aventura walking circle* 1 parking space located on unit. floor*Secured with concierge and valet parking* Top amenities, fitness center, kids playground, billiard, infinity pool, club house* Walk to synagogue* Close to Aventura mall and schools* Easy to show. **

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Similar Properties

3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1001
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11991474
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$499,000
19195 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 1503
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007890
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,183 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$455,000
3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1602
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008285
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $320 / sqft
$458,000
19355 Turnberry Way, Unit 8L
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11948359
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,667 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$575,000
3675 N Country Club Dr, Unit 410
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008183
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,079 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$275,000
3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 1714
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990100
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$699,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1801
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016861
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$650,000
20505 E Country Club Dr, Unit 2132
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11925848
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,049 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$395,000