Artech 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$370,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10199874
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $415,000
  • Sold Price: $370,000
  • Living Area: 1214 Ft² / 113 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $305 / $3,281
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,201
  • Year Built:2008
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 2, 2017
  • Sold Date: May 30, 2017
  • Days On Market:147

Description

Impeccably decorated unit in this beautiful building designed by world famous Carlos Ott.One bedroom and Den with beautiful views of Marina and pool. Conveniently located to parks, restaurants, shopping, the beach and a lot more. 3 pools, fitness center, spa, racquetball, tennis court, party room. Top of the line furniture negotiable. Easy to show!! This is a must see!!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BuiltinFeatures, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:BayFront, OceanAccess

Similar Properties

2950 Ne 188th St, Unit 406
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11719303
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,214 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$599,000
19355 Turnberry Way, Unit 17C
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11974967
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,077 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$350,000
3300 Ne 192nd St, Unit 803
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11797224
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 990 sqft
  • $320 / sqft
$317,000
20185 E Country Club Dr, Unit 302
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11988728
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 980 sqft
  • $305 / sqft
$299,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 610
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11785173
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 800 sqft
  • $515 / sqft
$412,000
18800 Ne 29th Ave, Unit 807
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11956583
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 754 sqft
  • $491 / sqft
$370,000
3625 N Country Club Dr, Unit PH5
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11857337
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 755 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$299,900
3475 N Country Club Dr, Unit 409
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007689
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 741 sqft
  • $252 / sqft
$187,000