Whitehall 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Davie, FL 33324

$128,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1904424
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $128,500
  • Sold Price: $128,500
  • Living Area: 1385 Ft² / 129 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $93 / $999
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$383
  • Taxes:$1,971
  • Year Built:1983
  • Listing Date:February 7, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 3, 2014
  • Days On Market:54

Description

LOWEST PRICED WHITEHALL ON THE MARKET! GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTORS...BUY AND RENT IMMEDIATELY! THIS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH CORNER UNIT IN WHITEHALL FEATURES 1,385 SQ FT OF LUXURY LIVING IN THE PRIVATE COUNTRY CLUB COMMUNITY OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE, AN ALL AG E COMMUNITY! BONUS ROOM BEING USED AS 3RD BEDROM, FULL SIZE WASHER/DRYER IN UNIT, EAT IN KITCHEN - CAN BE SOLD FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED! WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND BANKS! TOP SCHOOLS! ORIGINAL OWNER, WELL MAINTAINED - NEEDS UPDATING

Features

• Floor:Carpet
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Similar Properties

9340 Lagoon Pl, Unit 303
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11966790
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 970 sqft
  • $216 / sqft
$210,000
9330 Lagoon Pl, Unit 307
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12013133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $186 / sqft
$205,000
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 333
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12017921
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,114 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$290,000
505 S Pine Island Rd, Unit 208B
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12005589
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,062 sqft
  • $223 / sqft
$236,900
9235 Lagoon Pl, Unit 404
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12003462
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $168 / sqft
$185,000
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 636
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11980758
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,117 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$349,000
721 N Pine Island Rd, Unit 201
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11872122
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,057 sqft
  • $218 / sqft
$230,000
1021 Mockingbird Ln, Unit 215
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11932043
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $194 / sqft
$234,999