De Soto Park Co 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$99,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1765812
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $98,500
  • Sold Price: $99,000
  • Living Area: 940 Ft² / 87 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $105 / $1,134
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$262
  • Taxes:$1,539
  • Year Built:1975
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 26, 2013
  • Sold Date: September 20, 2013
  • Days On Market:177
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Homesteps property eligible under the Freddie Mac First look initiative through 04/09/12. Investors and second home purchasers may submit offers at any time however offers will not be considered for negotiation for the first 15 days. Seller offers $500 c redit toward home warranty plan for owner occupant buyers.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:Bayfront

Similar Properties

2500 Parkview Dr, Unit 911
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12022276
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 950 sqft
  • $231 / sqft
$219,000
500 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 715
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11852946
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 828 sqft
  • $242 / sqft
$200,000
1000 Parkview Dr, Unit 627
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11888072
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 915 sqft
  • $235 / sqft
$215,000
421 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 405
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11938624
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 730 sqft
  • $171 / sqft
$125,000
619 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 304
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11908837
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 730 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$179,998
1000 Parkview Dr, Unit 806
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11951218
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 915 sqft
  • $283 / sqft
$259,000
3161 S Ocean Dr, Unit 203
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11684349
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,016 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$270,000
1333 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 326
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12005092
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 708 sqft
  • $459 / sqft
$325,000