Whitehall 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Davie, FL 33324

$140,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2169159
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $146,000
  • Sold Price: $140,000
  • Living Area: 1385 Ft² / 129 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $101 / $1,088
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,245
  • Taxes:$2,509
  • Year Built:1984
  • Listing Date:September 2, 2015
  • Sold Date: September 25, 2015
  • Days On Market:22

Description

PERFECT FOR INVESTORS,YOU CAN RENT UNIT INMEDIATELY !!! RATED A SCHOOLS IN THIS SCHOOL DISTRICT! COZY AND SPACIOUS UNIT IN THE PRIVATE COUNTRY CLUB COMMUNITY OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE, OVERLOOKING GREENERY AND POOL AREA, THIS CONDO FEATURES AN INSIDE WASHER/D RYER, EXTRA ROOM WHICH CAN BE USED AS A DEN, OFFICE OR 3RD BEDROOM! ENJOY COUNTRY CLUB ACCESS WHICH HAS A GYM, POOL, TENNIS COURT AND MUCH MORE! SEND YOUR OFFERS

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Courtyard

Similar Properties

9235 Lagoon Pl, Unit 404
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12003462
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $168 / sqft
$185,000
9330 Lagoon Pl, Unit 307
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12013133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $186 / sqft
$205,000
721 N Pine Island Rd, Unit 201
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11872122
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,057 sqft
  • $218 / sqft
$230,000
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 333
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12017921
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,114 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$290,000
9340 Lagoon Pl, Unit 303
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11966790
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 970 sqft
  • $216 / sqft
$210,000
505 S Pine Island Rd, Unit 208B
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12005589
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,062 sqft
  • $223 / sqft
$236,900
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 636
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11980758
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,117 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$349,000
1021 Mockingbird Ln, Unit 215
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11932043
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $194 / sqft
$234,999