Whitehall 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Davie, FL 33324

$118,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1740164
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $125,000
  • Sold Price: $118,000
  • Living Area: 1385 Ft² / 129 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $85 / $917
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$355
  • Taxes:$1,897
  • Year Built:1983
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 26, 2013
  • Sold Date: March 15, 2013
  • Days On Market:47

Description

beautiful corner unit on first floor. lake view.extra room with full washer and dryer.excellent condition great schools.close to 595

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Similar Properties

9330 Lagoon Pl, Unit 307
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12013133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $186 / sqft
$205,000
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 333
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12017921
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,114 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$290,000
505 S Pine Island Rd, Unit 208B
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12005589
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,062 sqft
  • $223 / sqft
$236,900
9235 Lagoon Pl, Unit 404
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12003462
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $168 / sqft
$185,000
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 636
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11980758
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,117 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$349,000
721 N Pine Island Rd, Unit 201
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11872122
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,057 sqft
  • $218 / sqft
$230,000
1021 Mockingbird Ln, Unit 215
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11932043
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $194 / sqft
$234,999
9410 Live Oak Pl, Unit 103
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12016620
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 965 sqft
  • $238 / sqft
$230,000