De Soto Park 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$87,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1623163
  • List Price: $87,000
  • Sold Price: $87,000
  • Living Area: 800 Ft² / 74 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $109 / $1,171
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$242
  • Taxes:$1,393
  • Year Built:1975
  • Listing Date:March 30, 2012
  • Sold Date: April 27, 2012
  • Days On Market:27

Description

Prime location between Olympus and Harbor Island, 3 min. drive to the beach and 5 min. drive to the casino, De Soto offers affordable living in a lavish neighborhood. This well kept condo has a large pool parallel to waterways and a tennis court. The unit comes w/new ceramic tiles, base board, update kitchen and newer appliances. Lots of Value in a straight sale. Association requires 20% down in escrow in order to be screened, no pets, no age restrictions, can be rented right away.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets, CentralVacuum
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Similar Properties

2500 Parkview Dr, Unit 911
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12022276
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 950 sqft
  • $231 / sqft
$219,000
500 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 715
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11852946
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 828 sqft
  • $242 / sqft
$200,000
1000 Parkview Dr, Unit 627
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11888072
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 915 sqft
  • $235 / sqft
$215,000
421 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 405
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11938624
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 730 sqft
  • $171 / sqft
$125,000
619 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 304
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11908837
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 730 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$179,998
1000 Parkview Dr, Unit 806
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11951218
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 915 sqft
  • $283 / sqft
$259,000
3161 S Ocean Dr, Unit 203
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11684349
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,016 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$270,000
1333 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 326
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12005092
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 708 sqft
  • $459 / sqft
$325,000