Las Vistas At Doral 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Doral, FL 33166

$161,500

Details

• MLS Number:A10048304
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $169,500
  • Sold Price: $161,500
  • Living Area: 992 Ft² / 92 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $163 / $1,752
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$211
  • Taxes:$1,857
  • Year Built:1984
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:March 10, 2016
  • Sold Date: May 18, 2016
  • Days On Market:68

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Excellent opportunity to own in Las Vistas. This unit has new tile floors through out, washer and dryer inside, and it is move in ready. Las Vistas is undergoing improvements and prices will adjust upwards as they are completed. Do not miss this opportunity to be in this highly desirable and amenities rich community.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, FamilyDiningRoom, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, TennisCourts

Similar Properties

4636 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 13
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11930562
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,129 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$505,000
709 Curtiss Pkwy, Unit 20
Miami Springs, FL 33166
  • MLS# A12007810
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,020 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$379,000
8120 Geneva Ct, Unit 148
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11997950
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 992 sqft
  • $291 / sqft
$289,000
5201 Nw Geneva Way, Unit 103
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A12015389
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $293 / sqft
$305,000
5252 Nw 85th Ave, Unit 1103
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11856559
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 950 sqft
  • $489 / sqft
$465,000
8001 Nw 41 St, Unit 409
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11991492
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
$500,000
8290 Lake Dr, Unit 236
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11960615
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,036 sqft
  • $290 / sqft
$300,000
8167 Nw 41st St, Unit E-109
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A12004836
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,124 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$494,000