Whitehall 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Davie, FL 33324

$136,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1854667
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $136,000
  • Sold Price: $136,000
  • Living Area: 1384 Ft² / 129 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $98 / $1,058
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$360
  • Taxes:$1,897
  • Year Built:1983
  • Listing Date:October 10, 2013
  • Sold Date: November 22, 2013
  • Days On Market:42

Description

WALK INTO THIS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH LUXURY CONDO IN WHITEHALL LOCATED IN THE PRIVATE COUNTRY CLUB COMMUNITY OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE, AN ALL AGE COMMUNITY AND FIND A GEORGOUS GOLF COURSE VIEW, BRAND NEW CARPET JUST INSTALLED, EAT IN KITCHEN WITH NEWER APPLIANCES , FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, BONUS ROOM WHICH CAN BE 3RD BEDROOM OR DEN! 1,385 OF LIVING SPACE! WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, BANKS! THE BEST KEPT SECRET IN DAVIE! NO LEASING FOR 2 YEARS AND NO PETS!

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, SecondFloorEntry, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Similar Properties

Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12018798
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $207 / sqft
$199,000
2420 Sw 81st Ave, Unit 403
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11999457
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 949 sqft
  • $210 / sqft
$199,500
721 N Pine Island Rd, Unit 201
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11872122
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,057 sqft
  • $218 / sqft
$230,000
9330 Lagoon Pl, Unit 307
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12013133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $186 / sqft
$205,000
9235 Lagoon Pl, Unit 404
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12003462
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $168 / sqft
$185,000
10773 Cleary Blvd, Unit 203
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12018926
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 926 sqft
  • $270 / sqft
$250,000
10501 W Broward Blvd, Unit 408
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11994788
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 950 sqft
  • $242 / sqft
$229,500
469 N Pine Island Rd, Unit B305
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11962089
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 990 sqft
  • $242 / sqft
$240,000