Duo Condominium West 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$280,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2090250
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $305,000
  • Sold Price: $280,000
  • Living Area: 1054 Ft² / 98 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $266 / $2,859
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$612
  • Taxes:$440,001
  • Year Built:2007
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:March 22, 2015
  • Sold Date: May 16, 2016
  • Days On Market:420

Description

2b/2b , washer and dryer in the unit, Great building with great amenities and walking distance to restaurants and stores. 1 Covered Assigned Parking. Tenant Occupied only showing on Thursday from 5 pm to 7pm . Give 24 hours advance notice. Do showing request. Property good for investors.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, SecondFloorEntry, FirstFloorEntry, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, Intercom
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Patio, TennisCourts

Similar Properties

1000 Parkview Dr, Unit 220
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11914230
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $290 / sqft
$415,000
2017 S Ocean Dr, Unit 910
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12018249
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,360 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$560,000
200 Leslie Dr, Unit 228
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11882121
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,130 sqft
  • $283 / sqft
$320,000
500 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 226
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11983009
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$270,000
121 Golden Isles Dr, Unit 205
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11982630
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,125 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$375,000
319 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 201
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12017690
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$269,000
319 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 607
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12022606
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $234 / sqft
$255,000
600 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 1621
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11945544
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$397,000