The Ocean Club 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Key Biscayne, FL 33149

$1,835,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2068232
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,870,000
  • Sold Price: $1,835,000
  • Living Area: 2602 Ft² / 242 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $705 / $7,591
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$690
  • Taxes:$22,848
  • Year Built:2002
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 4, 2015
  • Sold Date: September 4, 2015
  • Days On Market:211

Description

Incredible, beautiful and very spacious unit in Lake Tower.This unit is in great condition and ready to move in.This floor-through unit offer 3 full bedrooms, plus 3 full baths with great social area 2,602 Sq Ft under A/C. Two (2)nice size balconies which face North and South where you can enjoy the breeze and views of the lake and gardens. Key Biscayne and the Ocean Club are the dream come true for any family where you can enjoy the beach, pools, tennis, children's park and so much more. Easy to show !

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

204 Sunrise Dr, Unit 204B
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A12020099
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,550 sqft
  • $1,090 / sqft
$1,690,000
430 Grand Bay Dr, Unit 307
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A11989375
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,840 sqft
  • $1,197 / sqft
$3,400,000
151 Crandon Blvd, Unit 345
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A11994129
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,330 sqft
  • $1,137 / sqft
$2,649,000
550 Ocean Drive, Unit 3H
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A11998371
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$795,000
881 Ocean Dr, Unit 7D
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A12011575
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,875 sqft
  • $1,253 / sqft
$2,350,000
1121 Crandon Blvd, Unit F206
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A11989840
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,782 sqft
  • $727 / sqft
$1,295,000
737 Crandon Blvd, Unit 402
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A12016769
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $1,174 / sqft
$2,900,000
791 Crandon Blvd, Unit 404
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A12012123
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,510 sqft
  • $1,414 / sqft
$3,549,000