El Ad Residences At Miram 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33025

$160,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10380901
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $164,950
  • Sold Price: $160,000
  • Living Area: 850 Ft² / 79 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $188 / $2,026
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$300
  • Taxes:$2,891
  • Year Built:2005
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:December 1, 2017
  • Sold Date: February 5, 2018
  • Days On Market:65

Description

BEAUTIFUL, SPACIOUS AND COMFORTABLE UNIT WITH GOOD NATURAL LIGHTING, 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH, LARGE SIZE, A COMFORTABLE KITCHEN, WITH LARGE AMOUNT OF CABINETS AND PANTRY. GREAT AMENITIES LIKE GYM, POOL AND PLAYGROUND FOR CHILDREN, TENNIS AND SQUASH COURTS. REALLY BEAUTIFUL! EXCELLENT FOR INVESTORS LOCATED IN AN AREA EXCLUSIVE OF MIRAMAR IN LUXURY CONDOMINIUM. gated community with washer & dryer inside.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, ThirdFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard

Similar Properties

601 Sw 113th Way, Unit 601
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12007121
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 978 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$335,000
8606 Sw 3rd St, Unit 103
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11955463
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 985 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$241,999
333 Sw 86th Ave, Unit 201
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11701058
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 770 sqft
  • $227 / sqft
$174,800
446 Sw 113th Way, Unit 446
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11660601
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 978 sqft
  • $276 / sqft
$270,000
11700 Sw 1st St, Unit 3104
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11881506
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,130 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$325,000
9820 S Hollybrook Lake Dr, Unit 208
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12016856
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,170 sqft
  • $179 / sqft
$210,000
150 S Hollybrook Ter, Unit 208
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11935338
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,550 sqft
  • $116 / sqft
$180,000
12112 Saint Andrews Pl, Unit 309
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11985065
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 983 sqft
  • $295 / sqft
$290,000