Imperial Point Gardens Co 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

$102,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10397011
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $115,000
  • Sold Price: $102,000
  • Living Area: 1000 Ft² / 93 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $102 / $1,098
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$776
  • Taxes:$1,695
  • Year Built:1970
  • Listing Date:January 8, 2018
  • Sold Date: May 8, 2018
  • Days On Market:119

Description

Lovely 2 bedrooms 1.5 baths condo centrally located less than 2 miles from the beach and less than a half mile from US1. Short drive to the beach , Ocean Drive restaurants and nightlife. Minutes away from supermarkets, places of worship & shopping. Medical Centers and Hospitals nearby. The neighborhood is very safe. New A/C unit. Beautiful pool, sauna and BBQ area. No motorcycles or scooters allowed. As per HOA, two years rent restriction apply. No pets. Unit is vacant. All offers are welcome. Easy to show!

Similar Properties

6000 N Ocean Blvd, Unit 16D
Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
  • MLS# A11784283
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 904 sqft
  • $653 / sqft
$590,000
2401 Ne 65th St, Unit 205
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A12004721
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,130 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$449,999
3050 Ne 48th St, Unit 210
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A11996966
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,648 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$590,000
3050 Ne 48th St, Unit 207
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A11978754
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,170 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$595,000
4025 N Federal Hwy, Unit 226C
Oakland Park, FL 33308
  • MLS# A11994895
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $231 / sqft
$222,000
4010 Galt Ocean Dr, Unit 610
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A11972706
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,190 sqft
  • $545 / sqft
$649,000
3100 Ne 48th St, Unit 507
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A12007535
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,178 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$574,000
2831 N Ocean Blvd, Unit 602N
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A11808253
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,274 sqft
  • $640 / sqft
$815,000