Portofino Tower Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$1,850,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10402728
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,895,000
  • Sold Price: $1,850,000
  • Living Area: 2040 Ft² / 190 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $907 / $9,761
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$2,025
  • Taxes:$34,541
  • Year Built:1996
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 17, 2018
  • Sold Date: June 25, 2018
  • Days On Market:158

Description

Beautiful two bedroom plus den with spectacular view of the Ocean, South Beach and Intracoastal. Balcony at this level offers privacy unlike the units below.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Similar Properties

1350 Pennsylvania Ave, Unit 207
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11925842
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 931 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$420,000
400 S Pointe Dr, Unit 906
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11758133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,042 sqft
  • $1,416 / sqft
$1,475,000
1455 West Ave, Unit 501
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12011744
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 878 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$470,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit 811
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11822484
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,190 sqft
  • $587 / sqft
$699,000
1330 West Ave, Unit 3206
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11949910
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,127 sqft
  • $1,018 / sqft
$1,147,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit PH14
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11868598
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $1,222 / sqft
$1,100,000
421 Meridian Ave, Unit 15
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11836009
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,013 sqft
  • $1,273 / sqft
$1,290,000
2301 Collins Ave, Unit 1004
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11913664
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,840 sqft
  • $1,897 / sqft
$3,490,000