El Ad Residences At Miram 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33025

$200,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10428658
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $225,000
  • Sold Price: $200,000
  • Living Area: 977 Ft² / 91 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $205 / $2,203
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$312
  • Taxes:$1,097
  • Year Built:2005
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 3, 2018
  • Sold Date: April 30, 2018
  • Days On Market:57

Description

Immaculate unit, in a prestigious neighborhood in Miramar. 2 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms, with a Gorgeous Lake Views, located on the second floor, 1 car garage in the same building, laminated floor throughout, tile balcony, freshly painted, renovated kitchen with Quartz Top, stainless steel appliances, no popcorn ceiling. Wonderfully maintained gated community offers a Gym, Racquetball, Jacuzzi, SPA, Media Room, Pool, Tennis Court, Clubhouse, Gated Community, Playground. Located in a great spot; a couple of blocks from Miramar Town Center, close to Pembroke Pines Mall & Pembroke Gardens. Great for Investors, No Rental Restrictions. TRULY IS A MUST SEE!

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:SecondFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

601 Sw 113th Way, Unit 601
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12007121
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 978 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$335,000
8606 Sw 3rd St, Unit 103
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11955463
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 985 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$241,999
333 Sw 86th Ave, Unit 201
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11701058
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 770 sqft
  • $227 / sqft
$174,800
446 Sw 113th Way, Unit 446
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11660601
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 978 sqft
  • $276 / sqft
$270,000
11700 Sw 1st St, Unit 3104
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11881506
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,130 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$325,000
9820 S Hollybrook Lake Dr, Unit 208
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12016856
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,170 sqft
  • $179 / sqft
$210,000
150 S Hollybrook Ter, Unit 208
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11935338
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,550 sqft
  • $116 / sqft
$180,000
12112 Saint Andrews Pl, Unit 309
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11985065
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 983 sqft
  • $295 / sqft
$290,000