Gale Residences 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

$1,200,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10450773
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,299,999
  • Sold Price: $1,200,000
  • Living Area: 1358 Ft² / 126 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $884 / $9,512
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$964
  • Taxes:$15,264
  • Year Built:2018
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 13, 2018
  • Sold Date: May 15, 2018
  • Days On Market:31

Description

Magnificent 2 bedroom 2 baths located in sought after North Beach Village Fort Lauderdale with South views of the ocean and intracoastal. Turn key/ finished with flooring, marble bathroom and Italian cabinetry, offering no rental restriction and soon to open 3 restaurants & beach service. One of the rare high floor unit in the building.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio
  • Waterfront:CanalAccess

Similar Properties

3101 Bayshore Dr, Unit 1208
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • MLS# A11813048
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,214 sqft
  • $823 / sqft
$999,000
1170 N Federal Hwy, Unit 1110
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • MLS# A11951323
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,344 sqft
  • $279 / sqft
$375,000
936 Intracoastal Dr, Unit 4F
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • MLS# A12014697
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,500 sqft
  • $450 / sqft
$675,000
936 Intracoastal Dr, Unit 9H
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • MLS# A11971166
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,620 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$895,000
3101 Bayshore Dr, Unit 1804
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • MLS# A11961760
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,176 sqft
  • $671 / sqft
$789,000
505 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd, Unit 2201
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • MLS# A12020386
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,308 sqft
  • $459 / sqft
$600,000
551 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd, Unit R201
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • MLS# A11836539
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,034 sqft
  • $1,523 / sqft
$1,574,900
551 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd, Unit R2205
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • MLS# A11836637
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,113 sqft
  • $1,289 / sqft
$1,434,900