Courtyards At Davie Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Davie, FL 33314

$175,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10476083
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $169,000
  • Sold Price: $175,000
  • Living Area: 1183 Ft² / 110 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $148 / $1,592
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$303
  • Taxes:$2,510
  • Year Built:1999
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 4, 2018
  • Sold Date: June 29, 2018
  • Days On Market:24

Description

SPACIOUS 2BED/2BATH 1,183 SQ FT, CENTRALLY LOCATED, ACROSS FROM NOVA UNIVERSITY. CLOSE TO AIRPORTS AND ALL MAJOR HIGHWAYS. WASHER AND DRYER FULL SIZE. SECURE GATED COMMUNITY. RESORT STYLE LIVING, FULL AMENITIES, HEATED SWIMMING POOL, WITH HOT TOP, FULL GYM, VOLLEYBALL, TENNIS COURT, AND MUCH MORE. CLOSE TO SHOPPING MALLS AND SAWGRASS MILLS. GREAT INVESTMENT. HAS TENANT 24 HOURS NOTICE REQUIRED TO SHOW. FINANCING OPTIONS IS LIMITED AT THIS COMMUNITY. NOT FHA APPROVED FINANCIALS AND BUDGET ATTACHED.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:SecondFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

4720 Sw 62nd Way, Unit 101
Davie, FL 33314
  • MLS# A12007602
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $209 / sqft
$230,000
6976 Sw 39th St, Unit G204
Davie, FL 33314
  • MLS# A11977149
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,183 sqft
  • $220 / sqft
$260,000
4850 Sw 63rd Ter, Unit 114
Davie, FL 33314
  • MLS# A11860352
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $209 / sqft
$230,000
5387 Sw 40th Ave, Unit 103
Dania Beach, FL 33314
  • MLS# A11882118
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 870 sqft
  • $245 / sqft
$212,900
4524 Sw 54th St, Unit 501-W
Dania Beach, FL 33314
  • MLS# A12004975
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 950 sqft
  • $231 / sqft
$219,200
5080 Sw 64th Ave, Unit 104
Davie, FL 33314
  • MLS# A12011525
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 990 sqft
  • $222 / sqft
$220,000
6968 Sw 39th St, Unit F204
Davie, FL 33314
  • MLS# A11932695
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,183 sqft
  • $211 / sqft
$249,900

Davie, FL 33314
  • MLS# A11589147
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 963 sqft
  • $186 / sqft
$179,000