Sereno 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154

$1,485,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10525757
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,650,000
  • Sold Price: $1,485,000
  • Living Area: 1701 Ft² / 158 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $873 / $9,397
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Year Built:2017
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:August 27, 2018
  • Sold Date: October 31, 2018
  • Days On Market:65

Description

Sereno is more than a residential experience, it is a one-of-a-kind residence that features unparalleled amenities, unique features and is nestled in the exclusive Bay Harbor Islands where you will enjoy your own private island retreat, just minutes from Bal Harbor Shop and white sand beaches. Unit comes with parking for two (G10 and G11), storage unit (18) private elevator and a fantastic view. Unit tastefully furnished by Artefacto! Built walk-in-closet in master bedroom, electronic blackout curtains in all bedrooms. Call me for showing instructions (24 hour needed) Available immediately! Also for rent!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, HandicapAccess, Other, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue
  • Waterfront:BayFront, CanalFront

Similar Properties

9703 Collins Ave, Unit 600
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11992945
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,721 sqft
  • $2,451 / sqft
$6,670,000
9601 Collins Ave, Unit 808
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11991254
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,250 sqft
  • $2,133 / sqft
$4,799,000
9999 Collins Ave, Unit 3E
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11958488
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,230 sqft
  • $1,238 / sqft
$4,000,000
9901 W Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 403
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11872544
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,662 sqft
  • $1,077 / sqft
$1,789,900
9901 W Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 303
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11981278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,662 sqft
  • $1,017 / sqft
$1,689,900
9940 W Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 3G-N
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11970819
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,882 sqft
  • $1,057 / sqft
$1,990,000
9705 Collins Ave, Unit 1101N
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11820312
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,524 sqft
  • $2,696 / sqft
$9,500,000
9751 E Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 12D
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11961749
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,731 sqft
  • $685 / sqft
$1,185,000