Flamingo South Beach I Co 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$344,350

Details

• MLS Number:A10556553
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $399,000
  • Sold Price: $344,350
  • Living Area: 1087 Ft² / 101 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $317 / $3,410
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,012
  • Taxes:$6,539
  • Year Built:1960
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 17, 2018
  • Sold Date: June 27, 2019
  • Days On Market:252

Description

Stunning 2 Bed / 2 Bath Bayfront Unit in South Beach Flamingo! Bamboo Wood flooring throughout the unit. Breathtaking Direct Bay Views to enjoy on your Waterfront Balcony! Walking distance to Lincoln Road and minutes from the beach. Amenities include Infinity Pool, Spa, Jacuzzi, World Class Fitness Center with yoga, spinning, boot camp classes, beach volleyball, basketball, day spa/salon, restaurant with full bar providing pool lounge service, doggy day care, on-site dry cleaners and market/liquor store. Flamingo South Beach offers the best in 1st Class living! Professional Pictures Coming Soon!

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:BayFront

Similar Properties

2001 Meridian Ave, Unit 404
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12014470
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 966 sqft
  • $931 / sqft
$899,000
2100 Park Ave, Unit 302
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12017540
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 981 sqft
  • $912 / sqft
$895,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit PH14
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11868598
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $1,222 / sqft
$1,100,000
1881 Washington Ave, Unit 4B
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12019130
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 940 sqft
  • $484 / sqft
$455,000
950 Euclid Ave, Unit 201
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12019305
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 871 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$389,000
737 Jefferson Ave, Unit 305
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11965547
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 700 sqft
  • $499 / sqft
$349,000
400 S Pointe Dr, Unit 906
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11758133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,042 sqft
  • $1,416 / sqft
$1,475,000
421 Meridian Ave, Unit 15
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11836009
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,013 sqft
  • $1,273 / sqft
$1,290,000