1800 Biscayne Plaza Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33132

$220,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10625403
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $249,000
  • Sold Price: $220,000
  • Living Area: 718 Ft² / 67 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $306 / $3,298
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$481
  • Taxes:$3,966
  • Year Built:2005
  • Listing Date:February 22, 2019
  • Sold Date: July 12, 2019
  • Days On Market:139

Description

Amazing location! Beautiful 1 bed/1 bath Penthouse condo Walking distance to Wynwood, great restaurants, Downtown, American Airlines Arena, and Miami's Design District and just a short drive to Miami Beach and Brickell. Spacious condo with beautiful city views, pet friendly building, excellent amenities and pool w/Biscayne Bay views, gym, sundeck, business center. Just 10 minutes to Miami int. Airport. Maintenance includes cable and 24 hour security.

Features

• Floor:Carpet
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, Elevator, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Similar Properties

1717 N Bayshore Dr, Unit A-1437
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12021445
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,048 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$469,000

Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12021896
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 752 sqft
  • $559 / sqft
$420,000
1600 Ne 1st Ave, Unit 1601
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12002057
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 853 sqft
  • $562 / sqft
$479,000
159 Ne 6th St, Unit 3209
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11922060
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 588 sqft
  • $1,019 / sqft
$599,000
488 Ne 18th St, Unit 2705
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11711847
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 743 sqft
  • $751 / sqft
$558,000
900 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 3110
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11970867
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,031 sqft
  • $630 / sqft
$649,500
50 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 4105
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11930365
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 845 sqft
  • $556 / sqft
$470,000
133 Ne 2nd Ave, Unit 3410
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11992542
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 620 sqft
  • $621 / sqft
$385,000