Sawgrass Lakes 3 bedroom For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33323

$500,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10666139
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $520,000
  • Sold Price: $500,000
  • Living Area: 2544 Ft² / 236 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $197 / $2,116
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$177
  • Taxes:$9,261
  • Year Built:2010
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 3, 2019
  • Sold Date: July 5, 2019
  • Days On Market:62

Description

Amazing Villa water front with 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom plus a big Den/Room in the gated community of Artesia, a true Mediterranean resort lifestyle with many amenities and located few steps from the famous Sawgrass Mills Mall and BB&T Center. A big master bedroom with 2 separated walking closet.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, SittingAreainMaster, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:CanalAccess, CanalFront, LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

2000 Metropica Way, Unit 2509
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11860103
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,297 sqft
  • $640 / sqft
$830,000
2000 Metropica Way, Unit 2001
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11892549
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,262 sqft
  • $460 / sqft
$580,000
2955 Nw 126th Ave, Unit 317-5
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12014012
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,510 sqft
  • $291 / sqft
$439,800
2681 N Flamingo Rd, Unit 1805S
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12000858
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$385,000
2925 Nw 126th Ave, Unit 306-1
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11972345
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,865 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$535,000
2900 Nw 125th Ave, Unit 3-416
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11971026
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,719 sqft
  • $282 / sqft
$484,900
2000 Metropica Way, Unit 901
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12009048
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,262 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$550,000
2000 Metropica Way, Unit 2009
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12002891
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$579,000