Oceania V Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$485,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10879507
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $519,000
  • Sold Price: $485,000
  • Living Area: 1604 Ft² / 149 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $302 / $3,255
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$760
  • Taxes:$6,831
  • Year Built:2002
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 22, 2020
  • Sold Date: September 14, 2020
  • Days On Market:83

Description

***REDUCTION REDUCTION*** AMAZING PRICE FOR THIS LARGE & BEAUTIFUL UNIT 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM IN OCEANIA V. GREAT VIEW FROM LARGE BALCONY, WOOD FLOOR IN LIVING ROOM, MARBLE FLOOR IN BATHROOM AND WALKWAYS, GRANITE COUNTERTOP, EUROPEAN CABINETS. HURRICANE ELECTRIC SHUTTERS IN WINDOWS, IMPACT GLASS DOORS, WALKS TO BEACH, SHOPS IN SUNNY ISLE. CLUB AMENITIES INCLUDE BAR RESTAURANT, INDOOR SPORT, SPA, POOL & GYM

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, Other, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, ShuttersElectric
  • Waterfront:BayFront

Location

Similar Properties

3703 Ne 166th St, Unit 904
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11967844
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$314,700
17125 N Bay Rd, Unit 3312
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11982098
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 934 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$475,000
16485 Collins Ave, Unit 536
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12001759
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,020 sqft
  • $817 / sqft
$1,650,000
100 Bayview Dr, Unit 607
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11906883
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,357 sqft
  • $405 / sqft
$550,000
2801 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1016W
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11918547
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,693 sqft
  • $295 / sqft
$499,000
3849 Ne 169th St, Unit 412
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11967166
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $234 / sqft
$260,000
2780 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1402
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11602302
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $181 / sqft
$235,000
16699 Collins Ave, Unit 2406
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11778351
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,637 sqft
  • $672 / sqft
$1,100,000