Centro Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33131

$235,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10904369
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $255,000
  • Sold Price: $235,000
  • Living Area: 564 Ft² / 52 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $417 / $4,485
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$487
  • Taxes:$4,900
  • Year Built:2016
  • Listing Date:August 3, 2020
  • Sold Date: June 1, 2021
  • Days On Market:301

Description

Beautiful loft-style 1 bedroom/1 bath unit at Centro, the most modern building in downtown Miami. Open floor plan with upgraded glass wall divider for bedroom privacy. Polished concrete flooring, stainless steel energy smart appliances, Italian cabinetry and stone countertops. Floor-to-ceiling windows with amazing bay and city views. Resort-style amenities designed by Yves Behar including a rooftop pool with a 360-degree view of Miami, a two-level clubroom, skyline lounge, sauna and exercise room. Water, basic cable, and basic internet is included. Great location close to Brickell City Centre, Bayfront Park, and the American Airlines Arena. Do not miss this one!

Features

• Floor:Concrete
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 1811
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11579526
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 823 sqft
  • $1,106 / sqft
$910,000
1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 4104
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11987601
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 665 sqft
  • $1,218 / sqft
$810,000
1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 3510
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12015735
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 839 sqft
  • $1,007 / sqft
$845,000
300 Biscayne Boulevard Way, Unit 1106E
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11923942
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 760 sqft
  • $1,691 / sqft
$1,285,000
41 Se 5th St, Unit 704
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12020421
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 987 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$465,000
1010 Brickell Ave, Unit 1706
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11904287
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $673 / sqft
$740,000
540 Brickell Key Dr, Unit 603
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11945921
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 600 sqft
  • $658 / sqft
$395,000
770 Claughton Island Dr, Unit 409
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11948495
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 735 sqft
  • $516 / sqft
$379,000