De Soto Park North Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$175,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10952598
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $179,000
  • Sold Price: $175,000
  • Living Area: 1100 Ft² / 102 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $159 / $1,712
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$322
  • Taxes:$1,114
  • Year Built:1976
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:November 3, 2020
  • Sold Date: December 30, 2020
  • Days On Market:56

Description

Beautiful 2bed 1.5bath (convertible unit) located in the Three Islands area. Very spacious unit, with updated kitchen, bathrooms, pergo flooring throughout. Excellent location, close to the beach, shopping plazas, restaurants, parks. Building offers clubhouse, tennis court, waterfront pool and more. Very low maintenance fee, only $322 per month.

Features

• Floor:Parquet
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, ConvertibleBedroom, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Pantry, WalkInClosets

Similar Properties

2000 Atlantic Shores Blvd, Unit 120
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12021744
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $194 / sqft
$235,000
2030 S Ocean Dr, Unit 908
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12021462
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,248 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$425,000
1817 S Ocean Dr, Unit 628
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11777799
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,176 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$299,900
1800 S Ocean Dr, Unit LP4206
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11922899
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,086 sqft
  • $634 / sqft
$688,000
1755 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 1005E
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11922984
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,081 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$349,000
121 Golden Isles Dr, Unit 205
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11982630
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,125 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$375,000
600 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 1621
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11945544
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$397,000
3180 S Ocean Dr, Unit 706
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11943780
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 950 sqft
  • $629 / sqft
$597,500