5252 Paseo Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Doral, FL 33166

$274,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10951970
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $273,999
  • Sold Price: $274,000
  • Living Area: 688 Ft² / 64 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $398 / $4,287
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$556
  • Taxes:$5,173
  • Year Built:2016
  • Listing Date:November 3, 2020
  • Sold Date: July 29, 2021
  • Days On Market:267

Description

Beautiful 1/1 unit in fifteen floor. City view. High efficiency appliances .Association includes basic cable, internet and water. Open concept floor plan. Everything you need at the building , infinity pool, yoga room , meeting room. Ideal location at Downtown Doral that provides easy-access to primary highways and expressways -Palmetto (SR 826), Dolphin (SR 836) and FloridaTurnpike. Near to shopping malls -Dolphin Mall and International Mall. Only minutes to Coral Gables, Brickell, DowntownMiami and Miami Beach. Please see broker remarks for Association approval before you submit your offer.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

8001 Nw 41st St, Unit F-310
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11955071
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 738 sqft
  • $432 / sqft
$319,000
8290 Lake Dr, Unit 427
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11919166
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 710 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$280,000
8373 Lake Dr, Unit 202
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A12013794
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 810 sqft
  • $309 / sqft
$250,000
8005 Lake Dr, Unit 201
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11942367
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 770 sqft
  • $305 / sqft
$235,000
8180 Geneva Ct, Unit 419
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11995120
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 710 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$220,000
4920 Nw 79th Ave, Unit 313
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A12005298
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 810 sqft
  • $309 / sqft
$250,000
8225 Lake Dr, Unit 404
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A12009987
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 810 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$268,000
8363 Lake Dr, Unit 101
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11565475
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 810 sqft
  • $327 / sqft
$264,900