Everglades Sugar Land C 2 bedroom For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026

$289,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10959858
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $308,000
  • Sold Price: $289,000
  • Living Area: 1196 Ft² / 111 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $242 / $2,601
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$85
  • Taxes:$4,771
  • Year Built:1979
  • Listing Date:November 18, 2020
  • Sold Date: January 4, 2021
  • Days On Market:46

Description

Come and live and this centrally located and family-oriented community, this unit won't disappoint your client. The owners have tastefully maintained it, This corner villa has a lot to offer, it has natural light, high ceilings, bathrooms, and kitchen are nicely remodeled, it has tile all throughout, This 2 bedroom and 2 bathrooms, plus a cozy loft is a perfect starter home. Cedarwoods has a low monthly maintenance fee. It has a large, covered porch and a private patio. Are you looking for an upgraded unit, this is it!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, MainLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

1200 Saint Charles Pl, Unit 415
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12011597
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $145 / sqft
$160,000
1101 Colony Point Cir, Unit 309
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12016483
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 852 sqft
  • $211 / sqft
$179,500
901 Colony Point Cir, Unit 503
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11990070
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,021 sqft
  • $166 / sqft
$169,000
10624 Nw 10th St, Unit 103
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11819218
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 806 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$290,000
317 Nw 109th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12015328
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,121 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$410,000
1000 Colony Point Cir, Unit 203
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11983338
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,021 sqft
  • $186 / sqft
$190,000
1101 Colony Point Cir, Unit 101
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12007721
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,021 sqft
  • $211 / sqft
$215,000
1300 Saint Charles Pl, Unit 222
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12010194
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $145 / sqft
$159,000