Brickell On The River N T 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33131

$283,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10958068
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $289,000
  • Sold Price: $283,000
  • Living Area: 775 Ft² / 72 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $365 / $3,931
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$565
  • Taxes:$3,418
  • Year Built:2006
  • Listing Date:November 19, 2020
  • Sold Date: April 13, 2021
  • Days On Market:144

Description

Beautiful remodeled 1bed/1 bath. Amazing view of Miami River and lush landscape. Unit includes. white high gloss 24x24 ceramic. soffits, recessed lighting throughout, new A/C smart unit and control cost $5,000, new dishwasher and extra spacious builded master walk-in closet. Parking space is on the same floor as unit. Building has 2 pools, gym, spa, business center, 24 hour concierge and valet. You're across the street from Brickell City Centre, easy access to restaurants, shopping, entertaining, and fine dining. Easy to show.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

1050 Brickell Ave, Unit 410
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12019535
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$475,000
485 Brickell Ave, Unit 4606
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12017055
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 842 sqft
  • $665 / sqft
$560,000
1050 Brickell Ave, Unit 3102
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11811299
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 843 sqft
  • $605 / sqft
$510,000
465 Brickell Ave, Unit 1016
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12015583
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 864 sqft
  • $764 / sqft
$659,900
848 Brickell Key Dr, Unit 2703
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12018873
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,087 sqft
  • $727 / sqft
$790,000
1331 Brickell Bay Dr, Unit 1504
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11810674
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 895 sqft
  • $888 / sqft
$795,000
111 E Flagler St, Unit 708
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12008668
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 615 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$275,000
1451 Brickell Ave, Unit 2706
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11873357
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 792 sqft
  • $1,042 / sqft
$825,000