Artech At Aventura 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$410,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10973808
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $420,000
  • Sold Price: $410,000
  • Living Area: 1663 Ft² / 154 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $247 / $2,654
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$1,210
  • Taxes:$7,336
  • Year Built:2008
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 21, 2020
  • Sold Date: June 1, 2021
  • Days On Market:161

Description

VERY PEACEFUL TOWN HOME WITH WATER VIEWS, 3 FULL BATHS AND 2 BEDROOMS. sPACE IN THE FIRST FLOOR FOR AN OFFICE. SS APPLIANCES, ITALIAN CABINETS, CERAMIC FLOORS AND MARBLE COUNTER TOPS. THE BUILDING HAS EXCELLENT AMENITIES: LARGE PARTY ROOM,SWIMMING POOL, 2 TENNIS COURTS, STATE OF THE ART GYM, THEATER, PRIVATE MARINA. LOCATION IS A MUST: WALKING DISTANCE TO AVENTURA MALL, 5 MINUTES DRIVE TO BEACHES. NEAR CONVENIENCE STORES. CHARTER ELEMENTARY AND MIDDLE SCHOOLS. CITY SHUTTLE, SECURITY AND VALET 24/7 VERY EASY TO SHOW. CALL OR TEXT JMJ

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, ConvertibleBedroom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, IntracoastalAccess

Location

Similar Properties

3300 Ne 192nd St, Unit 111
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11742426
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,062 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$375,000
21050 Point Pl, Unit 401
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990982
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$852,000
19101 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 402
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11920992
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $468 / sqft
$639,000
3330 Ne 190th St, Unit 1817
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12014860
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$899,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 809
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11952810
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$479,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1703
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11981110
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,470 sqft
  • $305 / sqft
$449,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 2209
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11981050
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$849,000
3701 N Country Club Dr, Unit 502
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016355
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,054 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$315,000