Sereno Residences Condo 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154

$1,495,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11011389
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,490,000
  • Sold Price: $1,495,000
  • Living Area: 1660 Ft² / 154 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $901 / $9,694
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,761
  • Taxes:$23,107
  • Year Built:2016
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 10, 2021
  • Sold Date: May 7, 2021
  • Days On Market:57

Description

This beautiful turn-key Lanai Residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3.5baths with an amazing open bay view! OVERSIZED BALCONY! BOAT SLIP up to 45' INCLUDED! Private elevator, porcelain tile throughout, top of the line appliances, 2 assigned parking spaces, storage room. You will enjoy the luxury lifestyle of living in one of the most elegant buildings in Bay Harbor with great amenities: rooftop pool with sunrise and sunset views, fitness center, front desk 24/7, BBQ area. Few minutes away of Bal Harbor Shops, Beach, Haulover Inlet and Beach Park and more. Unit rented until June 13th.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:BayFront, IntracoastalAccess

Location

Similar Properties

9703 Collins Ave, Unit 600
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11992945
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,721 sqft
  • $2,451 / sqft
$6,670,000
9601 Collins Ave, Unit 808
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11991254
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,250 sqft
  • $2,133 / sqft
$4,799,000
9999 Collins Ave, Unit 3E
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11958488
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,230 sqft
  • $1,238 / sqft
$4,000,000
9901 W Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 403
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11872544
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,662 sqft
  • $1,077 / sqft
$1,789,900
9901 W Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 303
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11981278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,662 sqft
  • $1,017 / sqft
$1,689,900
9940 W Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 3G-N
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11970819
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,882 sqft
  • $1,057 / sqft
$1,990,000
9705 Collins Ave, Unit 1101N
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11820312
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,524 sqft
  • $2,696 / sqft
$9,500,000
9751 E Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 12D
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11961749
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,731 sqft
  • $685 / sqft
$1,185,000