Sereno Residences Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154

$815,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11018213
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $850,000
  • Sold Price: $815,000
  • Living Area: 1029 Ft² / 96 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $792 / $8,525
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,084
  • Taxes:$10,091
  • Year Built:2016
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 25, 2021
  • Sold Date: July 28, 2021
  • Days On Market:124

Description

Bay Harbor’s most prestigious boutique building. 1 Bedroom Plus Den with 2 complete bathrooms, Master bedroom with walk-in closet, amazing views of the inter coast, ocean and city of Bal Harbour. Additional features includes 1 Storage unit and 2 Parking spaces assigned. Live walking distance to the Bal Harbour Shops, restaurants, beach and more.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:BayFront

Location

Similar Properties

1120 102nd St, Unit 4
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12014011
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 810 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$328,900
8800 Collins Ave, Unit 208
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11821473
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,089 sqft
  • $1,263 / sqft
$1,375,000
10275 Collins Ave, Unit 429
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11994424
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 896 sqft
  • $733 / sqft
$657,000
10250 Collins Avenue, Unit 408
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12021044
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,033 sqft
  • $1,525 / sqft
$1,575,000

Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12002356
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 763 sqft
  • $590 / sqft
$450,000
10185 Collins Ave, Unit 502
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11993427
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$480,000
10185 Collins Ave, Unit 1110
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11772478
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $515 / sqft
$525,000
9511 Collins Ave, Unit 1002
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11803808
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 929 sqft
  • $623 / sqft
$579,000